Kevala Extra Virgin Organic Sesame Oil, 8 OunceKevala's Sesame Oil is made with the finest organic sesame seeds. These are carefully selected and cold pressed to obtain a premium oil. Enjoy Kevala's Sesame Oil as a healthy alternative for sauteing, baking, in dressings and more.
Raw Cocoa Butter Wafers From Organically Grown Cacao Beans, Unrefined, Non-Deodorized, Food Grade, Fresh For Recipes, Cooking, Smoothies, Coffee, Skincare, Haircare (16 ounce)
THE HIGHEST QUALITY COCOA BUTTER! Wild Cocoa butter is 100% raw, non-deodorized and unrefined, and as a result, it blends easy and melts wonderfully for inclusion in your favorite recipes, smoothies, shakes and coffee! How it Cocoa Butter made? Wild Cocoa Butter is the fat extracted from raw cocoa beans. How do I use Cocoa Butter? Wild Cocoa butter is a versatile product most commonly used for skin and hair care products. But it's also an amazing food product, one of the most stable fats in the world in fact, and is what gives chocolate its smooth and silky chocolate flavor. Wild Cocoa Butter is Perfect for homemade Soap, Lotion, Body Butter, Lip Balm, Baking, Cooking, Smoothies, Shakes, Chocolate Making, Acne, Hair products, Dry skin, Eczema, Itchy skin and scalp, Sunburn, and much more! Naturally rich in antioxidants and Vitamin E, making it a wonderful skincare product as well as wildly good for you to eat! Is Wild Cocoa Butter gluten-free, nut-free and allergen-free? It sure is! In fact, all of our chocolate products are processed in a facility that is 100% FREE of the top 8 major food allergens: Milk, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Fish, Peanuts, Shellfish and Soy. Is there a guarantee? Wild Cocoa Butter is backed by the Wild Guarantee which protects your purchase from any risk whatsoever! Wild Cocoa Butter is a workhorse of nutrition and versatility in your life. You can cook with it, add it to your shakes, smoothies and coffee recipes, and it serves as a wonderfully useful external skin care product! Add to your cart and get it fast with Prime shipping!
Method of extraction: Expeller Pressed/Partially Refined An all natural, and certified organic Soybean oil for inclusion within many of your products. High in natural source lecitihin, sterolins, and vitamin E, this oil makes a great base for your products which are being created for outer epidermal healing. Pure Soybean Oil makes an ideal massage oil or carrier for skin care products. Soybean Oil allows the infusion of lipids (also known as oil like substances) to hydrate and protect skin cells. This helps it replenish the lipid barrier to help hold in the skins intrinsic moisture while helping soften dry, chaffed or damaged skin. Soybean oil is easily absorbed and leaves a smooth sensation to the skin.